• Welcome to Information Technology Services 

    We are happy to assist you!
     
    The PUHSD Information Technology Services team supports one of the largest high school districts in the country with 17 schools, over 27,000 students, nearly 3,000 employees and well over 20,000 computing devices. Supported by over 30 full-time IT staff members, the Information Technology Services (ITS) team endeavors to deliver and maintain a high standard of reliable technology for all staff and students. 
     
     

     
     
     Your Technology Services Team   
     
    CEE: 
    Director: Amy Remfrey
    Computer Support Manager: Terri Peña 
    IT Services Manager: Noreen Lyon
    Computer Support Specialist: Raul Cardoza
    System Engineers: Ana Hernandez, Iria Pimm, Curtis Roberts
    Network Services: Gary Greene, Erik Bixby, Reginald Martinez
     Campus Tech Specialist: Tom Oviatt
     
     DSF:
    Computer Repair:
    Nancy Koth
    Greg Liko
    Maia Morgan 
     
    Alhambra:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Mike Espinoza
    Campus Lab Tech: Chris Riddle
     
     
    Betty Fairfax:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Chris Hazelton
    Campus Lab Tech: Omar Romandia
     
    Camelback:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Brandy Chestnut
    Campus Lab Tech: Annemarie Park
      
    Carl Hayden:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Kelly Newcom
    Campus Lab Tech: Daniel Quiroz Garcia
      
    Central:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Lizeth Guerrero
    Campus Lab Tech: Caia Bixby
      
    Cesar Chavez:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Tom Estep
    Campus Lab Tech: Anhkiet Le
     
    Phoenix Coding Academy:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Phil Roach
     
    Maryvale:
    Campus Tech Specialist (Interim): Kristie Sandoval
    Campus Lab Tech: Francisco Jaime Esquer
     
    Metro Tech:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Greg Knoell 
    Campus Lab Tech: Robert Benedetti 
     
    North:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Candace Rivera
    Campus Lab Tech: Kevin Trumbull
     
    South Mountain:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Peter Colone
    Campus Lab Tech: Shari Gaines
     
        Small Schools (Desiderata, Linda Abril, Bostrom):
    Campus Tech Specialist: Steven Church
    Campus Lab Tech: Anthony Young
     
    Small Schools (Phoenix Coding Academy):
    Campus Tech Specialist: Phil Roach
     
    Small Schools (Bioscience & Franklin):
    Campus Tech Specialist: Henri Andersson
    Campus Lab Tech: Alexis Stone
     
    Trevor Browne:
    Campus Tech Specialist: Alex Roman
    Campus Lab Tech: Angela Elam
     
     

     
    Unable to solve your tech issue?
     
    To submit your tech request by email Click 'Help Desk' choose Outlook
     
    *Please type your location i.e. room # or area in building of the subject line of the request
     
    *Please be specific of your tech problem and brief, if possible, thank you